Staff

Headteacher

DSCF2323

  • Angela O’Shea Warman
    Child Protection Co-ordinator  and SENCo (Special Educational Needs Coordinator), PHSE and RE Coordinator “Mrs O’Shea-Warman is a positive, friendly Head Teacher who does her best for the school. She is always happy and smiley and she sometimes dances during assembly!” (Year 6 Pupil)

Assistant Head

DSCF2311

  • Hannah Down – Foreign Language and Georgraphy Coordinator – Year 2 Teacher “Mrs Down is a bright, smiley person who can keep her smile on her face, no matter what.   She is a great dancer and a special member of staff at Whitchurch.” (Year 6 pupil)

Senior Teacher

 

  • Imogen Syrett – Assessment, Literacy  and PE Coordinator – Year 6 Teacher

Teaching Staff

 

  • Sarah Earley – Drama and Speaking coordinator – part time teacher Year 5 and Year 2
  • Karen Higginson – Literacy, Music and ITT Coordinator – Year 1 Teacher
  • Jenny Lane – Foundation Stage Teacher and Art and DT Coordinator (currently on Maternity Leave)
  • Caroline Poppe – Maths Coordinator – Year 6 Teacher
  • Imogen Syrett – Literacy and PE – Year 6 Teacher
  • Jo Whitney – Science and History Coordinator – Year 4 Teacher
  • Marcus Williams – ICT Coordinator – Year 5 Teacher
  • Claire Fraser – Year 3 Teacher – NQT
  • Karen Garlick – Foundation Stage Teacher (covering Maternity Leave) – NQT

 

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

  • Jan Allen – Training and Development of Teaching Assistants/MTAs
  • Tracy Jasper – Assistant Special Needs Coordinator
  • Fiona Milligan

Teaching Assistants

  • Emma Craig
  • Katherine Crick
  • Louisa Butchers
  • Jemma Exworthy
  • Lindsey Pearce
  • Nicola Carlton
  • Michael Best
  • Katherine Duncan
  • Mark Seez-Magner
  • Janet Clifford
  • PE Higher Level Teaching Assistant
  • Hermione Shaw

Meal Time Assistants

  • Sharon Chappell – Supervisor
  • Dawn Prout
  • Lisa Hackney
  • Sarah Prince
  • Sam Tyler
  • Louisa Butchers
  • Sharon Ball
  • Holly Colman

Site Manager

  • Bradley Jasper

Cleaning Staff

  • Abigail Hawkins
  • Emma Gunnell

Catering Staff

  • Angela Hoskin – Kitchen Manager
  • Juma Chowdhury
  • Victoria Whiting

Administrative Team

  • Lindsay Hobbs – School Business Manager
  • Joan Hankin – Clerk to Governors

ICT Technician

  • Nikki Ormond

 

LOGIN